Maps and transportation

 

AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITY BUS: 4:00 PM & 6:00 PM
Students who stay after school on campus,
must be supervised by an adult, specifically a Highland teacher/advisor/coach/activity director. Remember there is a FREE tutoring class in E216 Monday - Thursday 2:30-4:00pm.

The activity bus runs one route only, view the route by clicking on the map image:

ACTIVITY-ROUTE

LATE-START-MONDAYS
LATE START BUS ROUTES
>> Click here to view pick up times and locations for Late Start Mondays <<

 

Bus Routes

STUDENTS! MAKE SURE TO HAVE YOUR ID ON YOU WHEN YOU RIDE THE BUS. BUS DRIVERS WILL BE SCANNING YOUR SCHOOL/STUDENT ID.


WE HIGHLY SUGGEST YOU MEMORIZE AND LOOK FOR THE ROUTE NUMBER RATHER THAN THE BUS #, IF THERE IS A BUS CHANGE THE ROUTE NUMBER WILL STILL BE POSTED IN THE WINDOW OF THE BUS. THANK YOU!

ROUTE 516
Regular pickup -- Late Start Pickup -- Pickup Location
6:56 AM --
8:26 AM -- W. TEMPLE @ MEAD AVE (980 S)
6:58 AM
-- 8:28 AM -- W. TEMPLE @ PAXTON AVE (1155 S)
6:59 AM
-- 8:29 AM -- W. TEMPLE @ MERRIMAC
7:03 AM
-- 8:33 AM -- W. TEMPLE @ VENTURE WAY (1820 S)
7:15 AM -- 9:00 AM -- DROP OFF @ HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 

ROUTE 517
Regular pickup -- Late Start Pickup -- Pickup Location
6:52 AM
-- 8:23 AM -- 900 W @ Riley Cir.
6:53 AM
-- 8:25 AM -- 900 W @ Lucy Ave.
6:58 AM
-- 8:30 AM -- 800 S @ Washington St.
6:59 AM
-- 8:32 AM -- 700 S @ Major St.
7:01 AM -- 8:33 AM -- 300 E @ 700 S
7:04 AM
-- 8:36 AM -- 500 E @ 700 S
7:05 AM
-- 8:37 AM -- 700 E @ 700 S
7:15 AM
-- 9:00 AM -- DROP OFF @ HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 

ROUTE 518
Regular pickup -- Late Start Pickup -- Pickup Location
6:59 AM
-- 8:29 AM -- 1340 S 200 E
7:00 AM
-- 8:30 AM -- 200 E @ KENSINGTON AVE (1500 S)
7:01 AM
-- 8:31 AM -- KENSINGTON AVE (1500 S) @ 300 E
7:03 AM
-- 8:32 AM -- ROOSEVELT AVE (1450 S) @ 400 E
7:04 AM -- 8:34 AM -- 400 E @ MILTON AVE (1595 S)
7:06 AM
-- 8:34 AM -- BRYAN AVE. @ 600 E
7:15 AM
-- 9:00 AM -- DROP OFF @ HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 

ROUTE 519
Regular pickup -- Late Start Pickup -- Pickup Location
7:00 AM
-- 8:30 AM -- 600 E @ STRATFORD AVE (2545 S)
7:03 AM
-- 8:33 AM -- 2700 S @ LAKE STREET
7:05 AM
-- 8:35 AM -- CRANDALL AVE (2870 S) @ 900 E
7:07 AM
-- 8:37 AM -- CRANDALL AVE (2870 S) @ 1100 E
7:15 AM
-- 9:00 AM -- DROP OFF @ HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 

ROUTE 520
Regular pickup -- Late Start Pickup -- Pickup Location
6:55 AM
-- 8:25 AM -- COATSVILLE AVE @ 200 E
6:57 AM
-- 8:27 AM -- COATSVILLE AVE @ 500 E
6:59 AM
-- 8:29 AM -- 300 E @ HOLLYWOOD AVE
7:15 AM -- 9:00 AM -- DROP OFF @ HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL

ROUTE 521
Regular pickup
-- Late Start Pickup -- Pickup Location
6:57 AM -- 8:27 AM -- RIVERSIDE DR. @ WENCO DR.
7:01 AM
-- 8:31 AM -- 1400 S @ 1000 W
7:02 AM
-- 8:32 AM -- FREMONT AVE @ 800 W
7:15 AM
-- 9:00 AM -- DROP OFF @ HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 

ROUTE 522
Regular pickup -- Late Start Pickup -- Pickup Location
6:55 AM
-- 8:26 AM -- 800 W @ 900 S
7:00 AM
-- 8:28 AM -- 900 S @ 200 E
7:01 AM -- 8:29 AM -- WILLIAMS AVE @ 200 E
7:03 AM -- 8:31 AM -- HARVARD AVE @ 400 E
7:05 AM
-- 8:33 AM -- EDITH AVE @ 200 E
7:15 AM
-- 9:00 AM -- DROP OFF @ HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 

ROUTE 523
Regular pickup -- Late Start Pickup -- Pickup Location
6:40 AM
-- 8:10 AM -- 1626 S @ 300 W (ENCLAVE APARTMENTS)
6:45 AM
-- 8:15 AM -- 1300 S @ 400 E
6:48 AM
-- 8:18 AM -- KENSINGTON AVE @ 800 E
6:56 AM
-- 8:26 AM -- ROXBURY RD @ SHERWOOD DR
6:58 AM
-- 8:28 AM -- SHERWOOD DR @ CANTERBURY DR
6:59 AM
-- 8:29 AM -- CANTERBURY DR @ WILTON WAY
7:03 AM
-- 8:33 AM -- ST. MARY'S DR @ WASATCH DR
7:05 AM
-- 8:35 AM -- BLAINE AVE @ WASATCH DR
7:06 AM
-- 8:36 AM -- 2100 S @ WASATCH DR
7:07 AM
-- 8:37 AM -- THUNDERBIRD DR @ WASATCH DR
7:09 AM
-- 8:39 AM -- PARLEY'S WAY @ WILSHIRE DR
7:15 AM
-- 9:00 AM -- DROP OFF @ HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL