Skip To Main Content

Transportation & Maps

HIGHLAND HIGH PARKING LOT

We want to ensure our students can arrive to school safely and on time. To do so, we need your continued help and cooperation.  Please review our parking lot map and corresponding information with rules: 

SCHOOL BUS


SCHOOL BUS ROUTES & MAPS

PLEASE REMEMBER AND LOOK FOR THE ROUTE NUMBER RATHER THAN THE BUS NUMBER. IF THERE IS A BUS CHANGE THE ROUTE NUMBER WILL ALWAYS BE POSTED IN THE WINDOW OF THE BUS. THANK YOU!

Ram Camp Bus Routes Coming Soon . . . 

ROUTE#
BUS STOP LOCATION: PICK UP TIME, DROP OFF TIME

BUS ROUTE 516

  • S WEST TEMPLE & MEAD AVE: 8:12 AM, 3:47 PM
  • LUCY AVE & S WEST TEMPLE: 8:14 AM, 3:46 PM
  • S WEST TEMPLE & MERRIMAC AVE: 8:16 AM, 3:43 PM

 

 

ROUTE 517

  • JEFFERSON ST & W 800 S: 8:09 AM, 3:48 PM
  • 70 E 600 S (600 LOFTS APARTMENTS): 8:11 AM, 3:51 PM
  • E 700 S & S 300 E: 8:14 AM, 3:54 PM
  • E 700 S & S 500 E: 8:17 AM, 3:57 PM
  • E 700 S & S 700 E: 8:18 AM, 3:58 PM

 

 

ROUTE 518

  • 1340 S 200 E: 8:13 AM, 3:43 PM
  • Kensington Ave & Roberta St: 8:15 AM, 3:42 PM
  • Cleveland Ave & S 400 E: 8:17 AM, 3:39 PM
  • Milton Ave & S 400 E: 8:19 AM, 3:38 PM
  • S 600 E & Bryan Ave: 8:21 AM, 3:35 PM

 

 

ROUTE 519

  • S 600 E & Stratford Ave: 8:14 AM, 3:36 PM
  • E 2700 S & S 800 E: 8:17 AM, 3:40 PM
  • Crandall Ave & S 900 E: 8:20 AM, 3:43 PM
  • Crandall Ave & S 1100 E: 8:22 AM, 3:44 PM

 

 

ROUTE 520

  • Coatsville Ave & S 200 E: 8:16 AM, 3:41 PM
  • Coatsville Ace & S 500 E: 8:18 AM, 3:38 PM
  • Hollywood Ace & S 300 E: 8:21 AM, 3:34 PM

 

 

ROUTE 521

  • Riverside Dr & Wenco Dr: 8:04 AM, 3:47 PM
  • W 1400 S & S 1000 W: 8:07 AM, 3:49 PM
  • Fremont Ave & S 800 W: 8:09 AM, 3:45 PM

 

 

ROUTE 522

  • S 800 W & W Harvey Milk  Blvd: 8:06 AM, 3:50 PM
  • E 900 S & S 200 E: 8:12 AM, 3:45 PM
  • Herbert Ave & Roberta St: 8:13 AM, 3:43 PM
  • Harvard Ave & S 400 E: 8:15 AM, 3:41 PM
  • Edith Ave & S 200 E: 8:17 AM, 3:38 PM

 

 

ROUTE 523

  • Roxbury Rd & Sherwood Dr: 7:56 AM, 3:45 PM
  • Sherwood Dr & Canterbury Dr: 7:57 AM, 3:52 PM
  • Canterbury Dr & Wilton Way: 7:58 AM, 3:57 PM
  • Saint Marys Dr & Wasatch Dr: 8:02 AM, 4:02 PM
  • Kensington Ave & Wasatch Dr: 8:04 AM, 4:06 PM
  • E Blaine Ave & Wasatch Dr: 8:06 AM, 4:08 PM
  • E 2100 S & Wasatch Dr: 8:11 AM, 4:10 PM
  • Thunderbird Dr & Wasatch Dr: 8:15 AM, 4:12 PM
  • Parleys Way & Wiolshire Dr (at off ramp): 8:21 AM, 4:13 PM

 

 

ROUTE 524

  • S 900 W & Riley Cir: 8:05 AM, 3:46 PM
  • S 900 W & Lucy Ave: 8:07 AM, 3:48 PM
  • S 300 W & W 1400 S: 8:14 AM, 3:39 PM
  • S West Temple & Venture Way: 8:18 AM, 3:35 PM

CONTACTS

Highland main office
801.484.4343 ext.0

 

DISTRICT
TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT:

Transportation - Salt Lake City School District (slcschools.org)
801-974-8345

HIGHLAND MAIN OFFICE
801.484.4343