Skip To Main Content

Transportation & Maps

PLEASE REMEMBER AND LOOK FOR THE ROUTE NUMBER RATHER THAN THE BUS NUMBER. IF THERE IS A BUS CHANGE THE ROUTE NUMBER WILL ALWAYS BE POSTED IN THE WINDOW OF THE BUS. THANK YOU!

Ram Camp Bus Routes Coming Soon . . . 

ROUTE#
BUS STOP LOCATION: PICK UP TIME, DROP OFF TIME

SCHOOL BUS


SCHOOL BUS ROUTES & MAPS

BUS ROUTE 516

  • S WEST TEMPLE & MEAD AVE: 8:12 AM, 3:47 PM
  • LUCY AVE & S WEST TEMPLE: 8:14 AM, 3:46 PM
  • S WEST TEMPLE & MERRIMAC AVE: 8:16 AM, 3:43 PM

 

 

ROUTE 517

  • JEFFERSTON ST & W 800 S: 8:09 AM, 3:48 PM
  • 70 E 600 S (600 LOFTS APARTMENTS): 8:11 AM, 3:51 PM
  • E 700 S & S 300 E: 8:14 AM, 3:54 PM
  • E 700 S & S 500 E: 8:17 AM, 3:57 PM
  • E 700 S & S 700 E: 8:18 AM, 3:58 PM

 

 

ROUTE 518

  • 1340 S 200 E: 8:13 AM, 3:43 PM
  • Kensington Ave & Roberta St: 8:15 AM, 3:42 PM
  • Cleveland Ave & S 400 E: 8:17 AM, 3:39 PM
  • Milton Ave & S 400 E: 8:19 AM, 3:38 PM
  • S 600 E & Bryan Ave: 8:21 AM, 3:35 PM

 

 

ROUTE 519

  • S 600 E & Stratford Ave: 8:14 AM, 3:36 PM
  • E 2700 S & S 800 E: 8:17 AM, 3:40 PM
  • Crandall Ave & S 900 E: 8:20 AM, 3:43 PM
  • Crandall Ave & S 1100 E: 8:22 AM, 3:44 PM

 

 

ROUTE 520

  • Coatsville Ave & S 200 E: 8:16 AM, 3:41 PM
  • Coatsville Ace & S 500 E: 8:18 AM, 3:38 PM
  • Hollywood Ace & S 300 E: 8:21 AM, 3:34 PM

 

 

ROUTE 521

  • Riverside Dr & Wenco Dr: 8:04 AM, 3:47 PM
  • W 1400 S & S 1000 W: 8:07 AM, 3:49 PM
  • Fremont Ave & S 800 W: 8:09 AM, 3:45 PM

 

 

ROUTE 522

  • S 800 W & W Harvey Milk  Blvd: 8:06 AM, 3:50 PM
  • E 900 S & S 200 E: 8:12 AM, 3:45 PM
  • Herbert Ave & Roberta St: 8:13 AM, 3:43 PM
  • Harvard Ave & S 400 E: 8:15 AM, 3:41 PM
  • Edith Ave & S 200 E: 8:17 AM, 3:38 PM

 

 

ROUTE 523

  • Roxbury Rd & Sherwood Dr: 7:56 AM, 3:45 PM
  • Sherwood Dr & Canterbury Dr: 7:57 AM, 3:52 PM
  • Canterbury Dr & Wilton Way: 7:58 AM, 3:57 PM
  • Saint Marys Dr & Wasatch Dr: 8:02 AM, 4:02 PM
  • Kensington Ave & Wasatch Dr: 8:04 AM, 4:06 PM
  • E Blaine Ave & Wasatch Dr: 8:06 AM, 4:08 PM
  • E 2100 S & Wasatch Dr: 8:11 AM, 4:10 PM
  • Thunderbird Dr & Wasatch Dr: 8:15 AM, 4:12 PM
  • Parleys Way & Wiolshire Dr (at off ramp): 8:21 AM, 4:13 PM

 

 

ROUTE 524

  • S 900 W & Riley Cir: 8:05 AM, 3:46 PM
  • S 900 W & Lucy Ave: 8:07 AM, 3:48 PM
  • S 300 W & W 1400 S: 8:14 AM, 3:39 PM
  • S West Temple & Venture Way: 8:18 AM, 3:35 PM

CONTACTS

Highland main office
801.484.4343 ext.0

 

DISTRICT
TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT:

Transportation - Salt Lake City School District (slcschools.org)
801-974-8345

HIGHLAND MAIN OFFICE
801.484.4343