Skip To Main Content

Transportation & Maps

PARKING LOT

HIGHLAND HIGH PARKING LOT

We want to ensure all students can arrive to school safely and on time. To do so, we need your continued help and cooperation.  Please review our parking lot map and corresponding information with rules: 

 

SCHOOL BUS


SCHOOL BUS ROUTES & MAPS

PLEASE REMEMBER AND LOOK FOR THE ROUTE NUMBER RATHER THAN THE BUS NUMBER. IF THERE IS A BUS CHANGE THE ROUTE NUMBER WILL ALWAYS BE POSTED IN THE WINDOW OF THE BUS. THANK YOU!

SUMMER SCHOOL 2024 ROUTE:
Click here to view the list of Summer School Bus Drop Off & Pick Up Locations


 

 

 

EVERYDAY BUS ROUTES FOR AUG 2023 - MAY 2024

BUS ROUTE 514 

Bus Stop, Pick-Up Time, Drop-Off Time
  • S WEST TEMPLE & MEAD AVE: 8:13 AM, 3:47 PM
  • LUCY AVE & S WEST TEMPLE: 8:15 AM, 3:46 PM
  • S WEST TEMPLE & MERRIMAC AVE: 8:16 AM, 3:42 PM

 

 

ROUTE 515

Bus Stop, Pick-Up Time, Drop-Off Time
  • JEFFERSON ST & W 800 S: 8:09 AM, 3:48 PM
  • 70 E 600 S (600 LOFTS APARTMENTS): 8:12 AM, 3:50 PM
  • E 700 S & S 300 E: 8:15 AM, 3:53 PM
  • E 700 S & S 500 E: 8:17 AM, 3:56 PM
  • E 700 S & S 700 E: 8:18 AM, 3:57 PM

 

 

ROUTE 516

Bus Stop, Pick-Up Time, Drop-Off Time
  • 1340 S 200 E: 8:12 AM, 3:46 PM
  • Kensington Ave & Roberta St: 8:15 AM, 3:35 PM
  • Cleveland Ave & S 400 E: 8:16 AM, 3:36 PM
  • Milton Ave & S 400 E: 8:18 AM, 3:39 PM
  • S 600 E & Bryan Ave: 8:20 AM, 3:42 PM
    Route updated 8/24/2023

 

ROUTE 517

Bus Stop, Pick-Up Time, Drop-Off Time
  • S 600 E & Stratford Ave: 8:15 AM, 3:38 PM
  • E 2700 S & S 800 E: 8:18 PM, 3:43 PM
  • Crandall Ave & S 900 E: 8:21 AM, 3:47 PM
  • Crandall Ave & S 1100 E: 8:22 AM, 3:48 PM

 

 

ROUTE 518

Bus Stop, Pick-Up Time, Drop-Off Time
  • Riverside Dr & Wenco Dr (1115 W & 1625 S): 8:07 AM, 3:46 PM
  • W 1400 S & S 1000 W: 8:08 AM, 3:44 PM
  • FREMONT AVE & S 800 W: 8:11 AM, 3:42 PM

 

ROUTE 519

Bus Stop, Pick-Up Time, Drop-Off Time
  • Roxbury Rd & Sherwood Dr (2650 E & 1325 S): 8:09 AM, 3:35 PM
  • Sherwood Dr & Canterbury Dr (1355 S & 2870 E): 8:10 AM, 3:36 PM
  • Canterbury Dr & Wilton Way (2825 E & 1480 S): 8:12 AM, 3:37 PM
  • Saint Marys Dr & Wasatch Dr (2440 E & 1420 S): 8:15 AM, 3:41 PM
  • Kensington Ave & Wasatch Dr: 8:17 AM, 3:43 PM
  • E Blaine Ave & Wasatch Dr: 8:18 AM, 3:44 PM
  • E 2100 S & Wasatch Dr: 8:20 AM, 3:46 PM
  • Thunderbird Dr & Wasatch Dr: 8:22 AM, 3:47 PM
  • Parleys Way & Wilshire Dr @ Off Ramp: 8:24 AM, 3:50 PM

 

ROUTE 520

Bus Stop, Pick-Up Time, Drop-Off Time
  • S 900 W & Riley Cir: 8:05 AM, 3:46 PM
  • S 900 W & Lucy Ave: 8:06 AM, 3:47 PM
  • S 300 W & W 1400 S (Six States Distributors): 8:13 AM, 3:40 PM
  • S West Temple & Venture Way: 8:18 AM, 3:35 PM
  • Hollywood Ave & S 300 E: 8:23 AM, 3:32 PM
    Route updated 8/24/2023

 

ROUTE 539

Bus Stop, Pick-Up Time, Drop-Off Time
  • S 800 W & W 800 S: 7:56 AM, 3:51 PM
  • E 900 S & S 200 E: 8:02 AM, 3:44 PM
  • Herbert Ave & Roberta St (1000 S & 250 E): 8:03 AM, 3:43 PM
  • Harvard Ave (1110 S) & S 400 E: 8:05 AM, 3:41 PM
  • Edith Ave & S 200 E: 8:08 AM, 3:38 PM
  • Coatsville Ave & S 200 E: 8:12 AM, 3:35 PM
  • Coatsville Ave & S 500 E: 8:14 AM, 3:33 PM
    Route updated 8/24/2023

BOUNDARY MAP

Highland High School - Salt Lake City School District (slcschools.org)

CONTACTS

Highland main office
801.484.4343 ext.0

 

DISTRICT
TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT:

Transportation - Salt Lake City School District (slcschools.org)
801-974-8345

HIGHLAND MAIN OFFICE
801.484.4343