Skip To Main Content

Transportation & Maps

PLEASE REMEMBER AND LOOK FOR THE ROUTE NUMBER RATHER THAN THE BUS NUMBER. IF THERE IS A BUS CHANGE THE ROUTE NUMBER WILL ALWAYS BE POSTED IN THE WINDOW OF THE BUS. THANK YOU!

  • There will be an AM & PM Route listed: 
    • AM is pick-up time
    • PM is drop-off time
  • ROUTE 516 students will now ride Route 525
summer school

SUMMER SCHOOL BUS SCHEDULE
click here to view

 

ROUTE 517

BUS STOP

AM

PM  

Jefferson St & W 800 South

7:18

2:47

70 E 600 S (600 Lofts Apartments)

7:20

2:50

700 S 300 E

7:23

2:53

700 S 500 E

7:25

2:55

700 S 500 E

7:26

2:56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE 518

BUS STOP

AM

PM  

1340 S 200 E

7:25

2:42

Kensignton Ave & Roberta St

7:25

2:41

Cleveland Ave & 400 E

7:27

2:38

Milton Ave & 400 E

7:28

2:37

600 E & Bryan Ave

7:30

2:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE 519

BUS STOP

AM

PM  

600 E & Stratford Ave 7:27 2:34
2700 S & 800 E 7:28 2:37
Crandall Ave & 900 E 7:30 2:40
Crandall Ave & 1100 E 7:31 2:41

 

 

 


 

ROUTE 521

BUS STOP

AM

PM  

Riverside Dr & Wenco Dr 7:15 2:49

1400 S & 1000 W

7:16 2:47

Fremont Ave & 800 W

7:19 2:44


 

ROUTE 522

BUS STOP

AM

PM  

800 W & Harvey Milk Blvd 7:20 2:48
900 S & 200 E 7:25 2:43
Herbert Ave & Roberta St 7:26 2:41
Harvard Ave & 400 E 7:27 2:39

 

 

 


 

ROUTE 523

BUS STOP

AM

PM  

Roxbury Rd & Sherwood Dr 7:20 2:41
Sherwood Dr & Canterbury Dr 7:22 2:43
Canterbury Dr & Wilton Way 7:22 2:42
Saint Marys Dr & Wasatch Dr 7:26 2:39

Blaine Ave & Wasatch Dr

7:28 2:37

2100 S & Wasatch Dr

7:29 2:35

Thunderbird Dr & Wasatch Dr

7:30 2:34

Parleys Way & Wilshire Dr (at off ramp)

7:32 2:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

ROUTE 524

BUS STOP

AM

PM  

900 W & Riley Cir 7:14 2:45
900 W & Lucy Ave 7:16 2:47
300 W & 1400 S 7:22 2:39
West Temple & Venture Way 7:27 2:35

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE 525 & 516 combined

  • (516) West Temple & Mead Ave
  • (516) West Temple & Lucy Ave
  • (516) West Temple & Merrimac Ave
  • (525) Edith Ave & 200 E
  • (525) Coatsville Ave & 200 E
  • (525) Coatsville Ave & 500 E
  • (525) Hollywood Ave & 300 E

CONTACTS

DISTRICT
TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT:

Transportation - Salt Lake City School District (slcschools.org)
801-974-8345

HIGHLAND MAIN OFFICE
801.484.4343